FATNESS hoho!

Not really feeling up to blogging about YET ANOTHER farewell we attended, so instead here are random photos which scream FAT.

1

Mmmm. Fat.

2

Fat.

3

Fat.

4

Fat!

5

FAT!

Seriously, cradling her with just one arm is no easy feat!

6

The so-called “stray kitten” has transformed into this fat cat (with a beer belly) which lansi-ish-ly vies with my dog for reign over his smelly chair.

Nampaknya terpaksa share-share. Sharing is caring wtf.

See, even the pets know how to give and take.

7


1 Malaysia ‘doh.

8

Belly-up!

9

The mother of all double chins.

10

Mashimaro!

11

This one damn lousy.

12

LOLLERZ! FATTTTT!

On a sadder note, here is my schedule for November, should I get posted to an ulu Klinik Kesihatan in Sarawak (or something to the likes of it).

Posting results to be out next week, so stop asking me. It makes me nervous when people ask about my posting every single day.

13

Not so clear, sorry lah. Squint a bit maybe can see.

Schedule:
2 Nov – Lapor kat Sarawak
3 Nov – Li Ping pergi Klinik Kesihatan Gua Niah (written by Naza wtf)
4/5 Nov – Ada lembu, ayam & ular! Rumah panjang pulak tu!
7 Nov – Duduk kereta lembu…
8 Nov – …beli beras skali dlm 6 bulan
10 Nov – Main-main dgn orang utan (sorry lar my orang utan damn fugly)
12/13 Nov – My birthday! Dapat hadiah generator elektrik!
18 Nov – Hari ini sarapan pagi -> Sarang burung segar!
21 Nov – Jalan-jalan ke dlm hutan…
22 Nov – …utk cari sungai utk cuci baju (watch out for the Tic Toc Croc!)
24/25 Nov – Pesakit semua pun orang asli. Entah apa mereka cakap. Tak paham pun.
27 Nov – Lembu dikorbankan =(
29 Nov – Belum mati lagi…
30 Nov – …tamat sebulan di kawasan pedalaman =)

Omg depressing.

Advertisements

1 Comment (+add yours?)

  1. robin
    Nov 07, 2009 @ 00:38:24

    Socute la ur cat and ur do (i mean the white cat, not the black one) ….ur calendar very funny..i like it haha

    Reply

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s

%d bloggers like this: