It’s a Double Date!

Helllloooooooo darling readers!! Sorry for the absence, I’ve been quite busy what with gym, a new bf and only a week left til I lose my “Unemployed” status (which I am very fond of ya). Aih so much to do, so little time.

Ju and I went up to Genting for a day trip on Friday – Our first trip as a couple =) corny-nye macam high school musical je wtf (Watched HSM3 today btw which was quite good, if not for the overly corny script).

Moi randomly camwhoring with his shades some days ago.
4

It was rather funny, actually, cause both Ju and I had overslept waaaay past our supposed 8am departure time. Fortunately, Yun phoned me at about 10am to kepoh thus serving as our wakeup call. To further demonstrate her kepohchi-ness, Yun and bf ended up following us to Genting although it was Friday and BOTH OF THEM WERE SUPPOSED TO BE WORKING wtf damn ular lor.

But YAY YAY get to double date at last hahahaha.

The ultimate kepohchi couple at the temple.
5

*Hearts* my super cute shoes!!! Gave me blisters tho cibek Nike ah.
6

Yala yala *hearts* my Ju also la no need kecil hati wan.

Lala small kid couple pan cute.
7

The Ultimate Kepohchi Couple gave us a short tour around the temple since it was Ju’s and my first time there. The weather was really nice and chilly at first, but after about half an hour it started to get rather foggy and drizzly which was damn potong stim.

Aih bye bye theme park =(

Since it was already quite late by the time we actually got to Genting Highlands and Mother Weather was being PMSsy, we only bought indoor theme park tickets. The funnest ride of all was bumper cars cause we (being actual drivers of real cars) got to bully all the rowdy tiny tots HOHO first time Liping get to bully other drivers sial.

Shame shame dunno why I feel so happy after bullying small kids hahaha.

Got on a few other rides which were rather ciplak. Their train coaster thingy so slow but dunno why their ferris wheel so fast pulak. Ini Genting mechanic sudah mau kena fired ka.

First on board the train coaster. Behind all small kids wtf all sure damn angry wan cause SK’s head block their view haha.
8

It was really great having Yun and SK with us cause they were very familiar with the place. Like, we didn’t even have to discuss which ride to take next cause they already knew where everything was so Ju and I just trotted behind them.

Camwhoring whilst in queue for the Motion Master.
9

OOoOoooO chunnye gaya gile sial cheh. Poor SK – dumb glasses don’t accomodate people with spectacles gee I guess it’s granted that little kids have perfect vision.
10

Eh don’t dirty dirty he’s not touching my nen nen k!! Tho he so muka hamsap.
11

This photo is so cool cause the 4 of us are in focus but the background is blurred.
12

Stupid reindeer ride which has non-functioning pedals inside dunno for what also.
13

After we had had enough of the rides, Yun and SK brought us round the casino. And I am so proud to say that I DID NOT get asked for my ID by the security heh. Heh heh. Didn’t gamble cause money’s such a precious commodity these days, but I did help SK lose part of his RM50 =(

Our night continued at the arcade, which I did not enjoy cause I totally do not see the point in paying RM3 to throw 3 darts for nothing and also cause all the noise gave me a headache.

*complain complain stingy lala aunty

14

*KAWAII*. No lah I’m not 22 years old oso still very young oni! (In denial wtf)
15

Yun and SK were seriously PRO at this game and we were so excited when they managed to beat the previous high score by far. They kept playing that game and getting higher and higher scores until a fan club of kids started gathering around them. Glamour sial.
16

Sadistic whacking Doraemon game tsktsk.
17

Tired of the games, Ju and I took a walk outside with the mind to get some fresh air. Turns out Mother Weather was still being a bitch and we got drenched and frozen inside out. It was so foggy we couldn’t even find the carpark, although it was just a few puluh metres in front of us!!! GAR!

Finally found the car, where we sought temporary refuge from the blistering cold and I dug out my spare jacket cause one the one I had on wasn’t warm enough.

Went back to Coffee Bean for a nightcap with the Kepohchi couple and a few rounds of chor dai di which ended up with us cheating aih this is what happens when couples play games together lar. If he don’t let me win also I confirm get angry wan haha.

Took a slow drive back down cause it was still foggy and we weren’t familiar with the roads. Yenli’s GPS came in really handy, guiding us all the way back to Subang.

This is seriously the coolest gadget EVER!!! (Photo taken in moving car, soli)
18

K lah next week can use her GPS to lead me to the Pharmaceutical Bureau edi =)

Advertisements

6 Comments (+add yours?)

  1. karen
    Oct 28, 2008 @ 05:09:10

    i’m coming home in a month’s time…=) im not gonna work there la…going to train there…just as rpm instructor only…=) will see u there…its not that bad trust me…

    Reply

  2. sooliping86
    Oct 28, 2008 @ 06:23:10

    omg so soon! =))))
    cannot cannot i tried RPM b4.. can pengsan wan leh!!

    Reply

  3. Soon Seng
    Oct 28, 2008 @ 23:26:31

    The Garmin dem cool right? haha..

    Reply

  4. liping
    Oct 28, 2008 @ 23:33:08

    yar yar damn coooool my god i want one too!! but the brand Garmin damn ugly la..

    Reply

  5. mein
    Oct 29, 2008 @ 21:28:41

    Haha, you bf look abit like jin aun neh..Hahaha

    Reply

  6. sooliping86
    Oct 30, 2008 @ 00:26:55

    WTH NO!~ where got??? look so diff la i think.. jin aun so fair, my bf so dark like nescafe nia..

    Reply

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s

%d bloggers like this: