Johnson’s 22nd Birthday

Mr Johnson Goh from Klang just turned 22 (YAYS!) and to celebrate, he threw a big birthday bash at MOS Euphoria the day after, seeing that the 16th was a Thursday and ladies get to go in for free =)

Got a few makeup tips from the video I posted in my previous entry and I have to say, it seriously helped a lot!!! Like I honestly took no more than 15 minutes to complete my eye makeup and I think it looked awesome!!! (Pardon my self praise)

Lighting sucks, but it’s actually lighter in the middle (to make eyes appear rounder) and shades darker towards the end. Used a brown cream shade stick as the base and blue shadow on top with white and purple glitter as highlights. Never thought blue could go over brown ever!!
eye

Stuff I used. May look like a lot to those who don’t usually use heavy makeup, but I swear it’s so simple!!!
1

Sorry. Vanity always comes first.

Quite a large group of peeps turned up for the birthday, mostly consisting of the Nottinghammers and Johnson’s Klang buddies plus a few random people like myself and Ming Keat. I know. Damn random.

Johnson had wisely booked us the VIP room upstairs so we could all dance around in circles like monkeys and puke all over the place in the privacy of our own room, without having to worry about being seen by others and duely embarassed.

Random photo of half of the nicely furnished room.
2

Adamant on getting drunk, they opened so many bottles it seemed Jesus was in the room (cause he turns water into wine geddit geddit wtf). I think in total there was one humoningious bottle of Chivas plus 4 or 5 regular sized ones plus 3 buckets of beer. Definitely enough to leave the 30 odd guests high high like a butterfly. Total bill should have come up to about RM5k gila babeng.

Humoningious or not I ask you??? I thought it was fake at first samo.
4

Lineup of babes, and me without my shoes wtf. The table had drawers which were soooo convenient for storing shoes, handbags and other random stuff.
10

Dudes being very affectionate.
11

Gee Soon, Ming Keat, me and Yijin.
5

The Friendliest Guy in the World Mr Soon Seng, me and Yijin.
8

Yijin and I again, this time with Kwo Kuang.
9

Birthday boy Johnson came to mingle =)
12

Esther (whom I met for the first time and is super friendly!), me and Ee Ping.
14

On the right is the one and only Keat, who somehow always manages to attract the most gay attention.
12

The night turned out to be quite a success cause everyone seemed to be in the best of moods. The guys were all getting along well (erm probably a little TOO well, if you get my drift) and the hot girls were bouncing and wiggling on the sofas along to the music.

Rocker Kwo Kuang doing Josh from behind.
13

Keat about to give Johnson his birthday gift.
17

Kwo Kuang forgot to bring a present so he stole Keat’s idea. Guy on right looks like he wants to pinch KK’s nipples.
18

The gorgeous people.
25

By about 1am the party was really going down and peeps were bouncing off the walls and giving each other bear hugs for no particular reason except to look gay. It seems like the more people got drunk, the more they wanted to drink. I suppose its probably a good thing alcohol doesn’t come free, cause I don’t exactly enjoy the sight of a guy puking in his sleep. Which I did experience tonight btw.

Birthday Flaming Lamborghini.
16

Woooaahhh I’m dizzy… the room… spinning…
19

Mafuckwhaaa?…
20

BLOOP BLOOP BLOOP! *sotong
21

Hahahaha that photo’s a total classic omg like he can’t even hold his own head up to drink okay!!! This is SOOOOO gonna be Facebooked!

Some of the dudes started getting a tad rowdy and aggressive towards the end and started attacking each other with ice. In case you didn’t already know, ice can be very very hard.

22

Chin Ju found himself Keat’s unwitting target-practise dummy and landed up with a bleeding forehead. Later on, Chin Ju tried throwing ice at others too but somehow his ice cubes never even came close to their target hoho which was pretty funny cause I don’t think he noticed us laughing at him behind his back (literally) rofl.

Chin Ju, Gee Soon and a cute little bump.
23

Johnson (on the left) and the guy who puked in his sleep, totally thrashed.
24

Lastly,

I am totally shocked and awed and frankly, a little annoyed by how quickly gossip spreads. Aih welcome to the era of cheap international sms-ing, girl.

And yeah. It’s official =)

6

3

Advertisements

8 Comments (+add yours?)

  1. kk
    Oct 17, 2008 @ 12:03:57

    why u liddis =(
    why take such ridiculous pictures of me T.T
    and pls ar, dont put on facebook the one of me which keat stripped me
    my future employers might just facebook me and i’ll be pretty screwed

    Reply

  2. sooliping86
    Oct 17, 2008 @ 13:29:23

    but… awww u looked so sexeh… maybe if the interviewer was a female u would get brownie points hm?

    Reply

  3. jin aun
    Oct 18, 2008 @ 02:06:51

    official wat…? say properly leh..don’t play tricks with ur powerful english!

    Reply

  4. sooliping86
    Oct 18, 2008 @ 04:40:43

    facebook facebook… nola use ur high IQ can edi

    Reply

  5. Eelaine Boo
    Oct 18, 2008 @ 14:36:32

    Rofl@Johnson’s sotong face!

    Send me piccasssss! And and and congrats (((((:

    Reply

  6. Soon Seng
    Oct 19, 2008 @ 01:40:34

    Dem fun night, actually..

    Reply

  7. Johnson
    Oct 19, 2008 @ 02:29:26

    no fair!!! i dont remember everything that happened… oh well.. looks like i have to see what stupid things ive done from facebook.. hahaha… like “lost memory” man.. hahahaha…
    oh.. and thanks guys.. and sorry for all the stupid things i did

    Reply

  8. Johnson
    Oct 19, 2008 @ 02:30:13

    oh.. congratz to both of u.. :).. happy for u guys~~ :p

    Reply

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s

%d bloggers like this: